Va we closed the notice for secondary action required.
[…] Here's how it works. The secondary market is where investors...VA Preparation for Decision is Step #5 of the 8-step VA claim process. In this step, your entire VA disability claim file (VA C File) gets sent to the VA Rater (RVSR).. The RVSR will review your entire claim application, medical records, personnel records, statements in support of a claim, buddy letters, pictures, any other supporting …

See31 U.S.C. 3711(a)(1) ("The head of an executive, judicial, or legislative agency . . . shall try to collect a claim of the United States Government for money or property arising out of the activities of, or referred to, the agency."); 38 CFR 1.910(a) (requiring VA to take "aggressive collection action . . . to collect all claims for ...

So, you logged into your VA.gov account to check the status of your VA claim and you see a statement that says, “we closed the notice for request 6.” What the heck …